March 2024
25
9am Mass
9am Mass (Rev. Jenesh Joseph)
10am PK - 5th Grade PREP
11:30am Mass
11:30am Mass (Rev. Jenesh Joseph)
3pm Rite of Continuing Conversion
Show all
26
12:10pm Communion Service
27
9:30am Come Lord Jesus (Angela)
12:10pm Daily Mass
28
12:10pm Daily Mass
12:40pm Adoration 1pm - 4pm
4pm Benediction
6pm Come Lord Jesus (Bea)
6:30pm 6th - 11th Grade PREP
Show all
29
12:10pm Daily Mass
6pm Come Lord Jesus (Sonia)
1
5:30pm Daily Mass
6pm Stations of the Cross
6:30pm Soup & Sustenance-St Joseph Hall
Show all
2
4pm Confessions
5pm Mass
3
9am Mass
9am Mass
10am PK - 5th Grade PREP
11:30am Mass
11:30am Mass
Show all
4
12:10pm Communion Service
5
9:30am Come Lord Jesus (Angela)
12:10pm Daily Mass
6pm ProLife Rosary
Show all
6
12:10pm Daily Mass
12:40pm Adoration 1pm - 4pm
3:45pm Benediction
6pm Come Lord Jesus (Bea)
6:30pm 6th - 11th Grade PREP
Show all
7
12:10pm Daily Mass
6pm Come Lord Jesus (Sonia)
8
5:30pm Daily Mass
6pm Stations of the Cross
6:30pm Soup & Sustenance-St Joseph Hall
Show all
9
4pm Confessions
5pm Mass
10
9am Mass
10am PK - 5th Grade PREP
11:30am Mass
Show all
11
12:10pm Mass
6pm CDA Meeting
12
9:30am Come Lord Jesus (Angela)
12:10pm Communion Service
13
12:10pm Daily Mass
12:40pm Adoration 1pm - 4pm
3:45pm Benediction
6pm Come Lord Jesus (Bea)
6:30pm 6th - 11th Grade PREP
Show all
14
12:10pm Daily Mass
6pm Come Lord Jesus (Sonia)
7pm KC meeting
Show all
15
5:30pm Daily Mass
6pm Stations of the Cross
6:30pm Soup & Sustenance- CLJ
Show all
16
3pm Confessions
4pm Mass
17
9am Mass
10am PK - 5th Grade PREP
11:30am Mass
12:30pm St Joseph Hall-St Joseph's Table
Show all
18
12:10pm Communion Service
5pm Lenten Penance Night
6pm Altar Society Mtg
7pm 4th Degree KC
Show all
19
9:30am Come Lord Jesus (Angela)
12:10pm Daily Mass
20
12:10pm Daily Mass
12:40pm Adoration 1pm - 4pm
3:45pm Benediction
6pm Come Lord Jesus (Bea)
6:30pm 6th - 11th Grade PREP
Show all
21
10am Catholic Charities Food Distribution
12:10pm Daily Mass
6pm Come Lord Jesus (Sonia)
Show all
22
10am Senior Bingo-Kern Hall
5:30pm Daily Mass
6pm Stations of the Cross
6:30pm Soup & Sustenance-ACTS Core
Show all
23
Church Cleaning Day
3pm Confessions
4pm Mass
Show all
24
Palm Sunday
9am Mass
10am PK - 5th Grade PREP
11:30am Mass
Show all
25
12:10pm Communion Service
26
9:30am Come Lord Jesus (Angela)
12:10pm Daily Mass
27
12:10pm Chrism Mass-Cathedral Lake Charles
12:40pm Adoration 1pm - 4pm
3:45pm Benediction
6pm Come Lord Jesus (Bea)
6:30pm 6th - 11th Grade PREP
Show all
28
Holy Thursday - Office Closed
12:10pm Daily Mass
6pm Come Lord Jesus (Sonia)
Show all
29
Good Friday - Office Closed
12:10pm Daily Mass
6pm Stations of the Cross
6:30pm Soup & Sustenance-St Joseph Hall
Show all
30
31
9am Mass
11:30am Mass
1
Easter Monday - Office Closed
12:10pm Communion Service
6pm CDA Meeting
Show all
2
9:30am Come Lord Jesus (Angela)
12:10pm Daily Mass
6pm ProLife Rosary
Show all
3
12:10pm Daily Mass
12:40pm Adoration 1pm - 4pm
3:45pm Benediction
6pm Come Lord Jesus (Bea)
Show all
4
12:10pm Daily Mass
6pm Come Lord Jesus (Sonia)
5
12:10pm Daily Mass
6
3pm Confessions
4pm Mass